Milwaukee Metro Independent Tennis League Metro Milwaukee Independent Tennis League

2024 Thursday 4.0 League Schedule

Team     Captain   Phone   E-Mail   Co-Captain   Phone
BTCSteve Roegner(262) 366-2420sjroegner@gmail.comTim Smith(414) 336-9380
MavericksScott William Unger(414) 745-5238swunger@playtenniswisconsin.comKhiem Nguyen(414) 242-1910
Muskego 4.0 ThursJake Adamson(920) 410-5123adamsj14@gmail.comJon Lauer(262) 903-1151
Prairie SchoolMike Rupow(262) 939-1329bigrup14@gmail.comBrian Kortrndick(262) 770-8372
Princeton ClubJoe McGann(414) 881-7900jmcgann@accumen.comJim Murphy(262) 227-0225
River Glen EliteRobert Van Erden(414) 331-0843rvecpa@yahoo.comDavid Aversa(414) 803-6994
River Glen Elite #2Dick Buell(414) 915-8444buell.r@gmail.comDavid Buell(414) 915-7089
Village ClubBrendan Moran(414) 418-7177Brendan.moran@bmo.comTom Hirsch(414) 731-9542
Whitefish Bay #2Dan Poeschel(414) 213-5675dan.poeschel@yahoo.comDan Fults(262) 227-4820
  
Date Time   Home Team   Away Team   Location
5-30-246:00 PMVillage ClubRiver Glen Elite #2Village Club
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolWhitefish Bay #2Prairie School
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursMavericksMuskego High
6:00 PMPrinceton ClubBTCPrinceton Club
  River Glen Elite BYE  
 
6-06-246:00 PMPrinceton ClubWhitefish Bay #2Princeton Club
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolVillage ClubPrairie School
6:00 PMMavericksRiver Glen EliteZablocki County Park
6:00 PMBTCMuskego 4.0 ThursBrookfield East High
  River Glen Elite #2 BYE  
 
6-13-246:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2River Glen Elite #2Cahill Park
6:00 PMBTCVillage ClubBrookfield East High
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolMavericksPrairie School
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteMuskego 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite
  Princeton Club BYE  
 
6-20-246:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite #2Muskego High
6:00 PMBTCWhitefish Bay #2Brookfield East High
6:00 PMMavericksVillage ClubZablocki County Park
6:00 PMRiver Glen ElitePrinceton ClubRiver Glen Elite
  Prairie School BYE  
 
6-27-246:00 PMPrinceton ClubRiver Glen Elite #2Princeton Club
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteVillage ClubRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursPrairie SchoolMuskego High
6:00 PMMavericksBTCZablocki County Park
  Whitefish Bay #2 BYE  
 
7-11-246:00 PMVillage ClubWhitefish Bay #2Village Club
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2River Glen EliteRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMMavericksPrinceton ClubZablocki County Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolBTCPrairie School
  Muskego 4.0 Thurs BYE  
 
7-18-246:00 PMBTCRiver Glen EliteBrookfield East High
6:00 PMVillage ClubPrinceton ClubVillage Club
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Prairie SchoolRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2Muskego 4.0 ThursCahill Park
  Mavericks BYE  
 
7-25-246:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2River Glen EliteCahill Park
6:00 PMPrinceton ClubPrairie SchoolPrinceton Club
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2MavericksRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMVillage ClubMuskego 4.0 ThursVillage Club
  BTC BYE  
 
8-01-246:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursPrinceton ClubMuskego High
6:00 PMRiver Glen ElitePrairie SchoolRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2MavericksCahill Park
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2BTCTBD!
  Village Club BYE  
 
     Playoff Weeks  
8-08-246:00 PM6th Place9th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM5th Place8th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM1st Place4th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM2nd Place3rd PlaceLast Away Team's Home
  7th Place BYE  
 
8-15-246:00 PM5th Place8th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM6th Place7th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM2nd Place4th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM1st Place3rd PlaceLast Away Team's Home
  9th Place BYE  
 
8-22-246:00 PM7th Place9th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM5th Place6th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM3rd Place4th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM1st Place2nd PlaceLast Away Team's Home
  8th Place BYE